Product

234601 – Optical Splitter

Categories: ,
Description

1260…1650 nm 17 dB

32-way PLC splitter with SC/APC connectors for optical signals in the 1260 nm-to-1650 nm range.
The T.0X format frame allows rack installation for optical fibre headends.

 

Highlights
  • High reliability
  • High uniformity among outputs
  • T.0X-series format

 

Main features
  • Low insertion losses
  • SC/APC connectors
Specifications

Specifications

INPUT / OUTPUT  Wavelength nm 1310 – 1550
 No. of outputs  32
 Optical connector  SC/APC
 Insertion losses 1310/1550 nm  dB  ≤ 17,5
Return losses  dB  ≥55
Directivity  dB  ≥55
Uniformity  dB  ≤ 2
GENERAL  Ingress protection level  IP  20
Documentation